ada lomba bikin paper sama poster nih,,

Guys,, ada lomba Paper sama Poster dari AMSA, buat ke Korea,, bukan anak AMSA juga gpp kok,, lumayan kan,, kalo berminat kabarin Ma ya,, deadlinenya 30 April,, topiknya tentang kanker,,

ayo dibaca,, kalo berminat ikutan ya,,

Guidelines for Paper Presentation

I. Theme
Cancer- as a Social Problem

II. Objective
1. To understand cancer & society relationship
2. To enhance social efforts to manage cancer
(in point of view of medical professionals)
3. To predict the significance of cancer in future

III. Target
Medical students and medical professionals

IV. Contents
1. Provide general information & introduce the significance of cancer
in your country
2. Explain several types of cancer which are considered important in
your country
– Explain the reason of importance in social & cultural aspects
3. Discuss in detail of the most significant cancer
–historical background of the cancer & its change over time in your
country
4. Propose solutions and suggestions to the current situation
5. (optional) Suggest roles of medical students

Sama yang buat lomba poster nih,,

Guidelines for Poster Presentation

I. Theme
Cancer- as a Social Problem

II. Objective
1. To discuss social impact of cancer
2. To raise awareness about cancer
3. To think & suggest a way to prevent cancer

III. Target
General public

IV. Contents
Topic 1. Social aspects of cancer
1. Describe difficulties the families of cancer patients face
2. Describe social supporting systems (e.g. government funding,
hospice system)
3. Explain insurance – its roles and limitations

Topic 2. Prevention of cancer
1. Describe current situation of early diagnosis
2. Present possible risk factors in daily life & life style to reduce
them
3. Introduce current public campaign to raise public awareness in your
country
4. Report public recognition in your country (survey is strongly
recommended)

V. Format
1. size : 43.5 x 61.5 cm

VI. Winner Selection
1. A poster for each topic with the highest judging result will be
selected to represent Indonesia for the Paper competition in Korea 28th
AMSC

Yup,, yup,, kalo berminat kabarin Ma ya,, dan saran ajah,, bikinnya bagusan literature review aja, trus dikasih aspek sosialnya,, kaya gimana hubungannya dengan Indonesia,, kayanya lebih seru dan menarik daripada bikin research kecil kecilan,, hgehehehe,,

Satu Balasan ke ada lomba bikin paper sama poster nih,,

  1. sehat4life mengatakan:

    permisi moderator mau beritahu info

    dear anyone,

    mengapa ketika sudah dilakukan operasi kanker, kanker kembali muncul?
    itu karena tubuh penderita tidak diberi dukungan untuk melawan kanker.
    melawan kanker bisa dilakukan dengan 2 cara. dari dalam tubuh dan dari luar tubuh. dari luar tubuh bisa dengan cara operasi, kemoterapi, radiorterapi. bagaimana dengan melawan kanker dari dalam? caranya menggunakan transfer factor. info lebih lanjut kunjungi http://molekulajaibtf.co.nr

    salam,

    Gumilang

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: